Residential / Group Housing RERA

Pearl Residency

Geeta Nagar, Akola · Constructive Visions

Habitable Floor

Total units

16

Booked

0%

Floors

7

Plot area

675 sqm

RERA timeline

  1. Registered 18 Feb 2025
  2. Possession due 31 Mar 2027
  3. Promoter last activity 07 Nov 2025
Alerts

About this project

Pearl Residency emerges as a promising new residential group housing project, poised to redefine modern living in Geeta Nagar, Akola, Maharashtra. Situated on F. S. No. 16/1, Layout Plot No. 5, near Tulshan Bunglow, this development offers a blend of comfort and convenience in a well-regarded locality. Designed to provide a harmonious living environment, Pearl Residency embraces contemporary architectural concepts to create inviting homes. The project is strategically located in Akoli Bk., within the Akola District, ensuring accessibility to essential services and local amenities. As a new endeavor, it is currently in its development phase, with a proposed completion target of March 2027. Pearl Residency in Geeta Nagar aims to deliver a quality residential experience, reflecting the developer's vision for sophisticated group housing in Maharashtra.

Pearl Residency emerges as a promising new residential group housing project, poised to redefine modern living in Geeta Nagar, Akola, Maharashtra. Situated on F. S. No. 16/1, Layout Plot No. 5, near Tulshan Bunglow, this development offers a blend of comfort and convenience in a well-regarded locality. Designed to provide a harmonious living environment, Pearl Residency embraces contemporary architectural concepts to create inviting homes. The project is strategically located in Akoli Bk., within the Akola District, ensuring accessibility to essential services and local amenities. As a new endeavor, it is currently in its development phase, with a proposed completion target of March 2027. Pearl Residency in Geeta Nagar aims to deliver a quality residential experience, reflecting the developer's vision for sophisticated group housing in Maharashtra.

Unit Carpet area Units Price
Habitable Floor 1

Configurations & carpet areas

From Maharashtra RERA apartment summary filings.

TypeCarpetUnitsPrice
Habitable Floor 1

Project registry facts

Survey / CTS

F. S. No. 16/1, Layout Plot No. 5

Total residential / group housing units

16

Completion

31 Mar 2027

Registration

18 Feb 2025

Status

New Project

Plot area

675 sqm

Sanctioned built-up

2,108 sqm

Total FSI

2,108 sqm

Booked units

0

MahaRERA inventory Fresh inventory

· 0 booked · 16 total

Location & boundaries

Pearl Residency is precisely defined by its surrounding features within the Geeta Nagar area. To the East, the project gracefully borders a convenient Layout Road, ensuring easy access and connectivity. The Western perimeter of Pearl Residency is marked by Layout Plot 6 and 7, establishing clear divisions within the planned community. To the South, the development is adjacent to the House of Jay Agrawal, contributing to the established residential fabric of the neighborhood. Finally, the Northern boundary of Pearl Residency is clearly delineated by Layout Plot 4, creating a well-structured and integrated living environment within its locality, providing clarity for all future residents in Akola.

East

Layout Road

West

Layout Plot 6 and 7

North

Layout Plot 4

South

House of Jay Agrawal

Developer — Constructive Visions

Constructive Visions, operating as a dedicated partnership, stands as the visionary force behind Pearl Residency. Based in Akola (M Corp.), within the vibrant Akola District of Maharashtra, this developer brings a commitment to quality and thoughtful design to the region's real estate landscape. While perhaps newer to the forefront, their meticulous approach to project P50100079245, Pearl Residency, demonstrates a strong dedication to crafting desirable residential offerings. The partnership structure ensures a collaborative and focused effort on delivering homes that meet contemporary standards, contributing positively to the urban development within the district. Their presence in Akola signifies an investment in the local community and its future growth, promising residences built with care.

🎯

Ad #1 — after key facts

FAQs

What is the project type for Pearl Residency?

Pearl Residency is a residential / group housing development, offering diverse living spaces for modern lifestyles.

What is the current status of the Pearl Residency project?

The Pearl Residency project is currently in an Active Project phase, with construction progressing steadily.

When is the Pearl Residency project expected to be completed?

The Pearl Residency project has a proposed completion date of March 31, 2027, ensuring timely delivery for future residents.

Where is the Pearl Residency project located?

The Pearl Residency project is strategically located in Geeta Nagar, Akola, within the state of Maharashtra, offering excellent accessibility.

What kind of promoter is behind Pearl Residency?

The Pearl Residency project is developed by Constructive Visions, a dedicated partnership promoter committed to quality construction and design.

MahaRERA QR code for P50100079245

MahaRERA registered project

P50100079245

Project details are available at maharera.mahaonline.gov.in under registered projects.

Displayed per Order No. 46C/2025 (08 Apr 2025) — registration number, website & QR code.