Swami Prasad
Near Pawas S T Stand, Ratnagiri · Vakratund Developers
1BHK, 1RK, 2BHK, Office, Shop
Total units
62
Booked
0%
Floors
6
Plot area
2,004 sqm
RERA timeline
- Registered 15 May 2025
- Possession due 31 Dec 2029
- Promoter last activity 18 Mar 2026
About this project
Swami Prasad stands as a notable new project in the serene village of Pavas, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, strategically situated near the Pawas S T Stand. This 'Others' type development, registered under RERA with P52800080279, is poised for completion by the end of 2029, offering prospective residents a unique opportunity for contemporary living. The project is designed on a substantial land parcel, incorporating dedicated recreational open spaces that provide ample room for leisure and community engagement. Swami Prasad emphasizes a harmonious living environment, blending modern design considerations with the tranquility of its natural surroundings in Ratnagiri. It aims to provide a comfortable lifestyle, fostering a sense of community amidst well-planned landscapes.
Swami Prasad stands as a notable new project in the serene village of Pavas, Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, strategically situated near the Pawas S T Stand. This 'Others' type development, registered under RERA with P52800080279, is poised for completion by the end of 2029, offering prospective residents a unique opportunity for contemporary living. The project is designed on a substantial land parcel, incorporating dedicated recreational open spaces that provide ample room for leisure and community engagement. Swami Prasad emphasizes a harmonious living environment, blending modern design considerations with the tranquility of its natural surroundings in Ratnagiri. It aims to provide a comfortable lifestyle, fostering a sense of community amidst well-planned landscapes.
| Unit | Carpet area | Units | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shop | 13.42 - 19.37 sq.mt. | 3 | |
| Office space | 27.02 sq.mt. | 1 | |
| 1BHK | 37.39 sq.mt. | 1 | |
| 2BHK | 50.35 sq.mt. | 1 | |
| 1RK | 26.73 sq.mt. | 1 |
Configurations & carpet areas
From Maharashtra RERA apartment summary filings.
| Type | Carpet | Units | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shop | 13.42 - 19.37 sq.mt. | 3 | |
| Office space | 27.02 sq.mt. | 1 | |
| 1BHK | 37.39 sq.mt. | 1 | |
| 2BHK | 50.35 sq.mt. | 1 | |
| 1RK | 26.73 sq.mt. | 1 |
Project registry facts
Survey / CTS
Survey No. 64/2/A/15
Total 1bhk, 1rk, 2bhk, office, shop units
62
Completion
31 Dec 2029
Registration
15 May 2025
Status
New Project
Plot area
2,004 sqm
Sanctioned built-up
1,917 sqm
Total FSI
1.4 acres (5,570 sqm)
Booked units
0
Project bank
BANK OF MAHARASHTRA
· 0 booked · 62 total
Project photos
Location & boundaries
The Swami Prasad project site is clearly delineated by its surrounding features. To the East, the property is bordered by a Road, ensuring convenient access. The Western boundary is defined by the Property of Mr Siddhesh Deshmukh, while the Southern side adjoins the Property having S No 62A. To the North, the project is contiguous with the Property having Hissa No 13. These well-defined boundaries contribute to the precise location and accessibility of Swami Prasad within the Village Mouje Pawas area.
East
Road
West
Property of Mr Siddhesh Deshmukh
North
Property having Hissa No 13
South
Property having S No 62A
Map
Open in MapsDeveloper — Vakratund Developers
VAKRATUND DEVELOPERS, a distinguished partnership firm, is the visionary force behind the promising Swami Prasad project. Operating from Navedarwadi, Golap, within the vibrant Ratnagiri District of Maharashtra, this developer is committed to crafting quality real estate. Their dedication to thoughtful development is evident in Swami Prasad, a new project registered under RERA with registration number P52800080279. While not explicitly highlighting extensive prior project counts, VAKRATUND DEVELOPERS brings a focused approach to their endeavors, ensuring each development contributes meaningfully to the region's landscape. The firm’s base in Pavas underscores a deep understanding of local nuances, contributing to the thoughtful planning of Swami Prasad.
FAQs
What is the project type for Swami Prasad?
The Swami Prasad project is categorized as an 'Others' type development, designed to offer diverse living or commercial spaces.
What is the current status of the Swami Prasad project?
The Swami Prasad project is currently in a 'New Project' phase, actively undergoing development.
When is the Swami Prasad project expected to be completed?
The Swami Prasad project has a proposed completion date set for December 31, 2029.
Where is the Swami Prasad project located?
The Swami Prasad project is prominently located Near Pawas S T Stand, in the Ratnagiri District of Maharashtra.
What kind of promoter is behind Swami Prasad?
The Swami Prasad project is developed by VAKRATUND DEVELOPERS, a 'Partnership' type promoter.
MahaRERA registered project
P52800080279
Project details are available at maharera.mahaonline.gov.in under registered projects.
Displayed per Order No. 46C/2025 (08 Apr 2025) — registration number, website & QR code.
